Databases

DIALNET is an Spanish Portal with multidisciplinary information, basically include Spanish magazines. The Publisher is Rioja University, it was create in 2001. Include about 8500 magazines of Social Sciences and Humanities in Spanish Language, also include Magazines Science...

The primary aim of DOAB is to increase discoverability of Open Access books. Academic publishers are invited to provide metadata of their Open Access books to DOAB...

DOAJ is a community-curated online directory that indexes and provides access to high quality, open access, peer-reviewed journals. DOAJ is independent. All funding is via donations, 22% of which comes from sponsors and 78% from members and publisher members...

Open Educational Resources (OER) are teaching and learning materials that you may freely use and reuse at no cost, and without needing to ask permission. Unlike copyrighted resources, OER have been authored or created by an individual or organization that chooses to retain few, if any, ownership rights. From a single point of access in OER Commons, you can search, browse, and evaluate resources in OER Commons' growing collection of over 50,000 high-quality OER.

The channels by which today’s scholars discover relevant content are varied and wide. In this increasingly complex environment, institutions are seeking strategies to make their students’ theses and dissertations as widely visible and cited as possible...

E-Prints Complutense is the open access institutional repository developed by the Complutense University of Madrid Library. Registered users, teachers and researchers of the University deposit their documents.

The Library provides free, easy-to-access, online articles to develop yourself, other individuals, groups and organizations (whether the organization is for-profit or nonprofit). Since 1995, the Library has grown to be one of the world's largest well-organized collections of these types of articles and resources.

The Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (NDLTD) is an international organization dedicated to promoting the adoption, creation, use, dissemination, and preservation of electronic theses and dissertations (ETDs).

The World Bank is the largest single source of development knowledge. The World Bank Open Knowledge Repository (OKR) is The World Bank’s official open access repository for its research outputs and knowledge products.

Free access database to full-text magazine collections.

Scientific Press International Limited provides free access to research information to the international community without financial, legal or technical barriers. All the journals from this organization will be freely distributed and available from multiple websites.

IBIMA Publishing is an academic publisher of 40+ open access journals and provides unrestricted open access to all its journals to scholars from around the world. IBIMA publishing stresses on academic excellence, research rigor, knowledge dissemination, and collaborative scholarly efforts.

JMRCS is an international peer reviewed and applied research journal that include case studies, best practices, and experiences on the Marketing field.

JIBBP is an international peer reviewed and applied research journal that includes case studies, best practices, experiences, and examples on the Business field.

JHRMR is an international peer reviewed and applied research journal that includes case studies, best practices, experiences, and examples on the Human Resources Management field.

Business Case Studies is a long-established and trusted brand, providing a unique, powerful and immediate business education resource for teachers and students of business studies...